VWP

Visa Waiver Program (VWP)

The VWP is an alternative to the B visas for nationals of approved countries who wish to apply for admission to the United States without a B visa for the purposes of business or tourist activities in the United States. Admission to the United States is granted for 90 days, and status may not typically be extended or changed. All of the countries selected for this program are high income economies with High Human Development Index and are generally considered to be developed countries. The same requirements of a B Visa are needed for the Visa Waiver Program.

For more information regarding the VWP, and the VWP process, please contact the Law Office of Jeffery Bennett via phone: 816-759-2776 (English), 816-759-2777 (Spanish); or via email: jyb@jybennettlaw.com.